The Museum is CLOSED until 27th June but shop is OPEN and bus rides are running on days when Brooklands Museum are open ... see Latest News

RML880 (first production RML) to operate free feeder service to/from Summer Gathering

RML880 (the first production RML) will operate a free feeder service to and from Summer Gathering (27th June), running from Fulwell via Kingston, Epsom and Leatherhead, at the following times:

 

462A Fulwell South Road 08:20
  Teddington Broad Street 08:25
  Hampton Wick Station 08:32
  Kingston Wood Street 08:35
  Kingston Cromwell Road Stop A3 08:38
  Kingston Brook Street 08:40
  Surbiton Station 08:45
  Tolworth Station 08:53
  Epsom Roy Richmond Way 09:05
  Epsom Waterloo Road Stop F 09:10
  Epsom Ashley Road Stop M 09:11
  Epsom General Hospital 09:15
  Ashtead The Street 09:20
  Leatherhead Station 09:30
  Cobham Waitrose 09:50
  Weybridge Station stop D 10:00
  Brooklands Campbell Gate 10:05

 

Return departure will be from the Brooklands 462 bus stop at 16:35.